ABOUT

A A

Summer 2015 President's and Dean's List Announced

August 28, 2015

Bevill State Community College has announced the College’s honorees for the Summer 2015 Presidents and Dean’s Lists. Students must maintain a 3.5 to 3.9 grade point average to be selected to the Dean’s List and a 4.0 GPA to be selected to the President’s List. The following students, listed by county and hometown, made the list.

President’s List

Fayette - Clancy Trimm Brown, Berry; Anna Elisabeth Whitfield, Fayette; Phillip Edward Kizzire, Fayette

Jefferson - Frederick Andrew Harris, Gardendale; Amber Shae Lewis, Bessemer; Jacob Ross Jett, Sylvan Springs; Andrew Thomas Teeter, Graysville; Daniel Jay Thigpen, Bessemer; Justin Alexander Hogan, Leeds            

DeKalb - Mathew Ryan Bolton, Crossville

Lamar - Cody Deshawn Moucha, Millport; Angelo Michael Martinez, Sulligent; Corey Scott Funderburk, Vernon; Jonah Elisha Bowers, Vernon; Tyler Mitchell Sprouse, Vernon; Dusti Nicole Rogers, Sulligent        

Marion - Jeramy Michael Davis, Brilliant; David Brian Cotton, Guin; Karen Lynn Rozeboom, Hamilton; Anderson Chase Minor, Winfield; Tiffney F Hall-Dye, Hamilton; Elizabeth Amelia Heidy, Hamilton; Jonathan Cody Compton, Hamilton; Timothy Edward Stidham, Winfield; Lisa Renee Colburn, Guin; Colton Blake Moore, Winfield; Johnna M. Gibbs, Brilliant       

Shelby - Michael Lewis Cole, Chelsea          

Walker - Brady Saxen Dutton, Nauvoo; Michael Jordan Ray Henson, Townley; Vicky Lynn Jackson, Sumiton; Duane Keith Painter, Jasper; Melanie Kay Reed, Jasper; Christopher Dallas Davis, Quinton; Christopher Michael Cox, Townley; Brentley Trey Farris, Eldridge; Justin Lee Trimble, Jasper; Matthew Alexander Hill, Nauvoo; Caleb G Redmill, Jasper; Alan Haydn Sibley, Nauvoo; Mathew Alan Hensley, Jasper; Cameron Christopher Cox, Jasper           

Winston - Eric Mitchell Smith, Arley; Lauren Nicole Kois, Haleyville

Mississippi - Tina Juanita Jenkins, Golden, MS           

Dean’s List

Fayette - Scott Douglas Cargile, Fayette; Kelli Ann Tucker, Eldridge; Vernon Thomas McDaniel, Fayette; Jason Allen Harbin, Berry; Allie Brooke Patterson, Fayette; Dakota Keith Mills, Fayette          

Franklin – Amber Destiny Lamar, Red Bay          

Greene – Andrea L Winters, Eutaw            

Jefferson - Courtney Stokes, Adamsville; Cheri Lynn McAvoy, Bessemer         

Lamar - Latoshia M Williams, Vernon; Kevin Logan Omar, Beaverton; Wesley Caleb Weathers, Kennedy; Tony Justin Bowen, Millport         

Marion - Stephanie Paige Box, Hamilton; Josh Dale Adair, Hamilton; Jordan Paul Vaughn, Hamilton; William Zackery Little, Winfield; Jacob A Markham, Guin; Laura Anne Wilson, Hamilton; Justin Michael Davis, Winfield; Ethan Browning Weart, Winfield; Edward Drew Fields, Brilliant; Ashley Galbraith Hallmark, Winfield; Austin Bruce Boyett, Hamilton; Pamela Ai Valle, Guin; Seth Braiden Nelson, Winfield; Joshua Paul Curtis, Detroit          

Pickens - Anthony Tyshawn Wright, Carrollton; Rebekah Lynn Black, Reform

Walker - Barbara Jean Anderson, Jasper; Dwayne Lee Collins, Parrish; Austin Tanner Romine, Nauvoo; Richard Andrew Sargent, Jasper; Joshua Dustin Pearce, Jasper; Maegan Elizabeth Murray, Nauvoo;  Matthew David Wright, Jasper; Jonah Evan Earl Johnson, Townley; Adam James Phillips, Jasper; Dakota A. Herron, Jasper; Jacob Ellis McDonald, Cordova; Mindy Nicole Gann, Cordova; Kristopher Darroll Sims, Parrish; David Lee Wolf, Cordova          

Winston - Haley Leann Swinney, Haleyville       

Out of State - Oladimeji Ismail Ayinla