ABOUT

A A

Bevill State's Fall 2015 President's and Dean's List Announced

January 08, 2016

Bevill State Community College has announced the College’s honorees for the Fall 2015 President’s and Dean’s Lists. Students must maintain a 3.5 to 3.9 grade point average to be selected to the Dean’s List and a 4.0 GPA to be selected to the President’s List. The following students, listed by county and hometown, made the list.

President’s List (by county)

Fayette - Phillip Daniel Locke, Bankston; Victoria Brooke Whitson, Berry; Karla Rae Simmons, Fayette; Brett Lynn Smith, Bankston; Allen Davis Williams, Fayette; Gregory Gabriel Stidham, Fayette; Lori Montana Fleenor, Berry; Richard Craig Million, Fayette; Tiffani Amber Flippo, Fayette; Hannah Faith Oliver, Fayette; Michael Jarrod Graham, Fayette; and Danielle Marie Claybrook, Berry

Franklin - Myra Rae Webster, Red Bay

Jefferson - Jeffrey Wayne Ingram, Fultondale; Frederick Andrew Harris, Gardendale; Daniel Jay Thigpen, Bessemer; Jessica Marie Robbins, Gardendale; Alexander Dennis Sims, Adger; Zachary Allen Henson, Mt Olive; Chelsea Lynn Burnett, Sylvan Springs; Rhonda C. Reed, Birmingham; Justin Alexander Hogan, Leeds; Jackson D. King, Hoover; Chrystina Racquel Caviedes, Auburn; and William Paul Lambert, Birmingham      

Marion - Ryan  Alexander Knight, Hamilton; Henry Ryan Jones, Hamilton; Ashley  Makayla Watson Detroit; Erica  Faith Walker, Winfield; Derek  R. Bates, Hamilton; Stephanie Paige Box, Hamilton; Hannah Nicole Dupree, Hamilton; Brittney Lynn Price, Winfield; Mindy Sharie Butler, Winfield; Zackary Keith Bowling, Hamilton; Anna Beth Kimbrough, Hamilton; Elizabeth Amelia Heidy, Hamilton; Danielle Monalee Yoder, Guin; Michael  Arron  Mobley, Hamilton; Lisa Renee Colburn, Guin; and Trevor Justin Smith, Hamilton      

Lamar - Tyler Mitchell Sprouse, Vernon; Brian Austin Graves, Sulligent; Jordyn Storm Pinkerton, Vernon; Sky-Lyn Faith Westbrook, Vernon; Jerrin Brantley Hester, Sulligent; Tyler Dale Cunningham, Millport; and Latoshia M. Williams, Vernon

Marion - Loreanna Michelle Mckinney, Winfield; Sarah Elizabeth Moore, Winfield; Ryan, Alexander Knight Hamilton; Henry Ryan Jones, Hamilton; Ashley Makayla Watson, Detroit; Erica Faith Walker, Winfield; Derek R. Bates, Hamilton; Stephanie Paige Box, Hamilton; Hannah Nicole Dupree, Hamilton; Brittney Lynn Price, Winfield; Mindy Sharie Butler, Winfield; Zackary Keith Bowling, Hamilton; Anna Beth Kimbrough, Hamilton; Elizabeth Amelia Heidy Hamilton; Danielle Monalee Yoder, Guin; Michael Arron Mobley, Hamilton; Lisa Renee Colburn, Guin;  and Trevor Justin Smith, Hamilton    

Tuscaloosa - Collier L. Crowe, Northport

Walker - Matthew Lane Childers, Jasper; Dylan Davis, Reeves, Dora; Amanda Kaye Self, Jasper; Charles Brock Herron, Jasper; Joshua Andrew Reece, Jasper; James Ryan Hyche, Jasper; Zachary Dylan Parvin, Cordova; Kaytlin Grace Noles, Jasper; Makaela Loree Mote, Nauvoo; Josie Taylor Walker, Jasper; Carrie Michelle Weldon Empire; Shyanne Shayla Stewart, Jasper; Joshua Thomas Vinson, Carbon Hill; Troy Idus Elliott, Dora; Toby Tyler Camp, Sipsey; Alan Haydn Sibley, Nauvoo; David Klint Rowe, Jasper; Patrick W. Harbison, Quinton; Samuel Tucker Robison, Dora; Stephen James Kilpatrick, Parrish; Jillian Elizabeth Laird, Sumiton; Jake Wayne Jones, Oakman; Daniel Austin Lindsey, Jasper; Melanie Kay Reed, Jasper; Kristopher Darroll Sims, Parrish; Jacob Matthew Robinson, Jasper; Olivia Amy Taft, Cordova; William Thomas Morris, Oakman; Michael Seth Varden, Dora; Rebecca Joy Evans, Carbon Hill; Duane Keith Painter, Jasper; Diego Alex Pascual Sebastian, Jasper; Sydney Morgan Conner, Cordova; Lynsie Willannah Jane, Taylor, Jasper; Jonathan Michael Sargent, Jasper; Leanna N. Fitzgerald, Sumiton; Kaitlyn Camille Whitlow, Jasper; Tiffany K. Robertson, Cordova; Austin Tyler Callahan, Cordova; Larry Ervin Courington, Parrish;  Jeremy D. Mccollough, Oakman; Christa Denise Crofton, Dora; Sam C. Hood; Patricia, Ann, Moore, Jasper; Ryan, C. Crane; Chris, Kahn, Laye, Cordova; and John L. Dutton, Empire

Winston - Kristina Lynn Armstrong, Haleyville; Lauren Michela Dyer, Double Springs; Jennifer Danielle Lowery, Double Springs; and Michael Anthony Arnold, Haleyville

Dean’s List (by county)

Colbert - Allan Anthony Slusher, Muscle Shoals

Cullman - Brady Charles  Birmingham, Bremen

DeKalb - Mathew Ryan Bolton, Crossville; William Cory Hood, Dawson        

Fayette - Julie Beth Mcdonald, Fayette; Jason Allen Harbin, Berry; Clancy Trimm Brown, Berry; Spencer Lewis Clary, Fayette; Brittney Lynn Smith, Fayette; Mary Jean Howton, Berry; Yancy Lane Beard, Fayette; Taylor Marianna Studdard, Berry; Peyton Matthew McDonald, Eldridge; Christie Alicia Madison, Berry; Halea Brianne, Mayfield, Berry; Kaylee Brook Jones, Eldridge; Katelyn Shields Tyner, Fayette; Leroy Dale Simmons, Fayette; Samantha Lauren Aldridge, Bankston; and Nicholas Oneal Gilpin, Fayette;  

Franklin - Destinee Laine Bullard, Red Bay

Jefferson - Kaytee Lauren Fadlevich, Adamsville; Kristin Brooke Watts, Gardendale; Nicholas Salvatore Chieffo, Graysville; Kristen Skyler Ezelle, Mccalla; Tiffany Rayne Wilson, Adamsville; Ashley Anita Tran, Adamsville; Timothy Dakota Taylor, Birmingham; Jacob Ross Jett, Sylvan Springs; Jacob Neil Wesley, Graysville; Jordan Allen Forshee, Bessemer; Brian K. Lichtenauer, Warrior; Jordan Brett Sivley, Sylvan Springs; Sheresa Dawn Sanders, Bessemer; Cameron Austin Hardy, Birmingham; Adrian Curtis Hartley, Warrior; Joseph Christopher Price, Sylvan Springs; and Leonard Rhodes, Birmingham

Lamar - Cynthia Diane King, Vernon; Penelope Cathryn Walker, Kennedy; Megan Elizabeth Reeves, Sulligent; Justin Wade Brown, Vernon; Kevin Logan Omary, Beaverton; Destiny Amber Pollard, Millport; Hannah B. Brown, Vernon; Kristyn Danielle Whitford, Vernon; Matthew Ishan Hijazeen, Millport; Garrett Allen Moore, Sulligent; Brittany Ann Barnes, Sulligent; Wesley Caleb Weathers, Kennedy; Matthew Curtis Corbell, Sulligent; Lucas Alan Reeves, Sulligent; Ryleigh Paige Bennett, Vernon; Nathan Quinn Hyche, Vernon; Jessica Adrien Yielding, Vernon; Cody Deshawn Moucha, Millport; Hunter Lynn Wilson, Millport; and Dusti Nicole Rogers, Sulligent

Marion - Morgan Nicole Wooten, Hackleburg; Kaitlin Nicole Franks, Winfield; Austin Bruce Boyett, Hamilton; Krista Leann German, Hamilton; Colton Blake Moore, Winfield; Niki Lane Nix, Guin; Megan, Elizabeth, Edmond, Winfield; Hannah, Danielle, Burgess, Winfield; Pamela, Ai, Valle, Guin; Carleigh, Nicole, Hulsey, Winfield; Mckenzie, Danee, Sizemore, Winfield; Autumn, Leigh Che, Logan, Hamilton; Matthew, Joseph, Beasley, Winfield; David, Edward Sanderson Hamilton; Chase Allen Houston, Brilliant; Alexander Riggs Jones, Hamilton; Haley Alexis Hayes, Hamilton; Cale, M, Cantrell, Hackleburg; Aaron Benjamin Pollard, Guin; Hannah G. Roos, Hamilton; David Brian Cotton, Guin; Austin James Peoples, Hamilton; Andrew Emerson Mcclung, Hamilton; Juan Emelio Madero, Guin; Madison Brooke Vaughn, Winfield; Mary Alexandria Gilmer, Winfield; Kristen N. Houser Winfield; Lindsey Danielle Cain, Guin; Peyton Hase Wates, Guin; Matthew Lance Brown, Hamilton; Rebecca J. Galloway, Hackleburg; Meredith Haley Knight, Hamilton; Marilyn Morgan Knott, Hackleburg; Braydan Robert Shaffer, Hackleburg; Justin Michael Davis Winfield; Melissa Kay Hollingsworth, Guin; Pamela Faye Davis, Guin; Karen Lynn Rozeboom, Hamilton; Robin Denise Tucker, Winfield; Tiffney F. Hall-Dye, Hamilton; Jason Wayne Rayburn, Hamilton; Tammy Lynn Simms, Hamilton; and Kyle Andrew Evans, Guin

Pickens - Clifton Vytress Dunner Reform; Larinda Brianna Mccaa, Carrollton; Megan, E. Guin, Gordo; Brayson Channing Mullenix, Gordo; William Lance Acker, Carrollton; Jamie Shayla Brown, Gordo; Sadie Addison Gregory, Gordo; and Jennifer Ruthann Dorsett Vernon

Tuscaloosa - Hope Elizabeth Hartsfield Northport; and Penny Brand Winters, Northport

Walker - Lamarre Beauvais, Jasper; Patience Taylor Kimbrell, Jasper; Jarred Hunter Causey, Dora; Natalie Elizabeth Wilkie, Carbon Hill; Gregory Seth Price, Jasper; Carly Alaine Clifton, Sumiton; Christopher Michael Cox, Townley; Hannah Grace Moon, Nauvoo; Jase Bryant Trotter, Oakman; Kimberly Amber Killingsworth, Jasper; Lena Conswalla Odom, Quinton; David Logan Dempsey, Cordova; Anna Porter, Jasper; Christian Jordan Kilgore, Nauvoo; Bryan Austin Turner, Jasper; Wendy Nichole Owens, Jasper; Kayla Cassondra Tucker, Nauvoo; Hunter Bowden Williams, Parrish; Akira Norrese Shepherd, Parrish; Calvin, A. Bush, Jasper; Caleb, Ray Woods, Oakman; Anne, Elizabeth Wolf, Dora; Drew Christopher Wright, Jasper; John Aaron Wade, Jasper;  Jerry Duane Freeman, Jasper; Emily Grace Perrin, Cordova; Robert Wesley, Colburn, Nauvoo; Kayla Marie, Cornelison-Humphrey , Townley; Ricky Lee Walton, Jasper; Evan Kyle Tidwell, Jasper; Scarlett Isabella Stephenson, Carbon Hill; Alexander Christian Tucker, Sumiton; Andrea Brook Debord, Dora; Jonathan Tucker, Johnson, Jasper; Casandra Tywan, Simmons, Jasper; Molly Elizabeth Vance, Cordova; Maegen Grace Tubbs, Jasper; Kaci Suzanne Perrin, Jasper; John Austin Lowe, Cordova; Terrion R. Sherer, Parrish; Emilee Lanae Hartley, Jasper; Brady Saxen Dutton, Nauvoo; Michael Jordan Ray, Henson, Townley; Emily Maria Colburn, Cordova; Brantley Thomas Whitlow, Dora; Austin Joe Odom, Jasper; Yuridia Sanchez-Valdez, Jasper; Sydney Leigh Banks, Jasper; Anthony Ray Phillips, Cordova; Emy Lee Vanderver, Jasper; Charlee Brianna Whitt, Jasper; Odaliz Edith Martinez, Quinton; James M. Dutton, Nauvoo; Jack Wayne Taylor, Jasper; Tonya M. Thomas Dora; Barbara Jean Anderson, Jasper; Cameron Christopher Cox, Jasper; Rena Dozier Morrow, Jasper; and Kellie Marie Burgett, Jasper

Winston - Jessica Faye Williams, Haleyville; Cori Brittany Flanagan, Haleyville; Nathanial Heath Rice, Double Springs; and William Lance Frederick, Haleyville